题名: 基于AFM的乳腺癌细胞机械特性的测定

其他题名: Measurement of the Mechanical Properties of Breast Cancer Cells (MCF-7) Using the Atomic Force Microscopy

关键词: 原子力显微镜(AFM) ; 乳腺癌 ; 杨氏模量 ; 能量耗散 ; 机械特性

摘要: 提出了一种基于Hertz模型的最优化方法,并研究了不同质量浓度(0,50,100,150和200μg/mL)的白藜芦醇培养36 h后的乳腺癌细胞(MCF-7)的杨氏模量和能量耗散变化情况。实验结果表明:基于Hertz模型的最优化方法相比于基于Hertz模型的高斯拟合法能使理论压痕曲线和实验压痕曲线更吻合;综合考虑细胞的杨氏模量与能量耗散比仅考虑细胞的杨氏模量,更能把不同状态的细胞之间的差异综合地表示出来。实验结果验证了基于Hertz模型的最优化方法相比于基于Hertz模型的高斯拟合法在计算杨氏模量上的优越性,并揭示了综合考虑杨氏模量与能量耗散的必要性。

英文摘要: An optimization method based on the Hertz model was proposed, and the changes of Young's modulus and energy dissipation of the breast cancer cells (MCF-7) were studied, which were cultivated with different mass concentrations (0, 50, 100, 150 and 200 μg/mL) of the resveratrol for 36h. The experiment results show that compared with the Gaussian fitting method based on the Hertz model, the proposed optimization method based on the Hertz model can make the theoretical indentation curve more closely fit into the experimental indentation curve, and considering both the Young's modulus and energy dissipation can show the difference of the state of cells better than only considering Young's modulus. The experiment results verify the superiority of the optimization method based on the Hertz model in the computation of Young's modulus over the Gaussian fitting method based on the Hertz model, and indicate the necessity of considering both the Young's modulus and energy dissipation.