安全仪表系统通信功能的可靠性评估

其他题名: Reliability Assessment for Communication Function of Safety Instrumented System

关键词: 安全仪表系统 安全完整性等级 残余错误概率 残余错误率

摘要: 安全仪表系统通信功能的可靠性评估需要量化功能安全通信的残余错误概率和残余错误率。论文发现了一些残余错误,在目前的量化模型的基础上加以扩展,从通信报文结构组成的角度,提出了一个更全面、更合理的量化模型,把文中发现的这一部分残余错误也考虑进去。结果表明,这一部分残余错误对功能安全通信的残余错误率量化和安全完整性等级验证会有很大的影响。在评估功能安全通信的可靠性时,应该认真对待这一部分残余错误。

其他摘要: Residual error probability (RP) and residual error rate of function safety communication were quantified to assess the reliability of safety instrumented system (SIS). Some residual errors were found in this paper. On the basis of the quantitative model to be extended, from communication message composition point of view, a more comprehensive and reasonable quantification method was presented to take the found residual errors into account. The results turn out these residual errors may have a great influence on quantification of residual error rate and safety integrity level (SIL) verification of functional safety communication, and they should be treated seriously for reliability assessment of functional safety communication.