题名: OPC UA技术简述

其他题名: Brief Introduction to OPC UA Technology

关键词: OPC UA ; 系统集成 ; 数据交换 ; 可靠性 ; 互操作性

摘要: OPC(OLE(Object Linking and Embedding)for Process Control)技术的出现是专门为了将Windows上的管理软件与现场设备进行系统集成的一种工业标准接口规范。但是,OPC技术在平台使用方面具有较大局限性、难以将底层车间数据传输到高层,并且存在安全性较差等问题。为了解决上述问题,OPC UA规范应运而生。该技术重点研究体系结构(包括客户端和服务器)、集成地址空间、集成服务等内容。通过与现有OPC规范的比较,可以看出OPC UA在平台兼容性、可互操作性、安全性、可靠性等方面具有显著的优势,将为系统无缝集成提供技术支撑,对于奠定工业4.0的基础-设备...

英文摘要: OPC (OLE (Object Linking and Embedding) for Process Control) technology is a kind of standard interface specification that is dedicated to integrate management software on Windows with industrial field equipments. However, there is great limitation in the platform when using OPC technology. It is difficult to transfer workshop data to the management systems. Furthermore, there exist security issues. To solve the above problems, OPC UA specification appears, which mainly focuses on the architecture (including client and server), integration address spaces, integration services and so on. By comparing the OPC and OPC UA specifications, it can be seen that OPC UA technology has significant advantages such as platform compatibility, interoperability, security, and reliability. This technology is able to carry out seamless integration, and will be important to interconnection and intercommunication of devices, which is the cornerstone of Industry 4.0.