OPC UA在工业机器人信息模型中的应用

其他题名: Application of OPC UA in Industrial Robot Information Model

关键词: Opc Ua 工业机器人 机器人信息模型 工业4.0

摘要: 随着工业4.0概念的提出,实现信息物理系统(CPS)中各种设备与系统之间的互联互通成为了一个核心主题。用OPC UA技术来强化垂直联系和水平联系,消除自动化金字塔各层次之间的僵化结构和等级。在工业机器人的应用中,把机器人信息模型映射到OPC UA地址空间,通过不同的层次结构,暴露不同的语义,允许信息以各种方式连接,形成了全网状的节点网络,对于奠定工业4.0的基础设备互联互通具有重要作用。

其他摘要: With the introduction of the concept of Industry 4.0, to achieve interoperability between the Cyber-Physical Systems (CPS) in a variety of devices and systems has become a central theme. OPC UA technology is used to strengthen the vertical links and horizontal links, to beyond the rigid structure and hierarchy between the various levels of the pyramid of automation. In the application of industrial robots, the robot information model maps to OPC UA address space through different hierarchies, to expose different semantics and to allow information to be attached in various ways to form full mesh network nodes. It plays an important role for Industry 4.0 foundation equipment interconnection.