题名: 基于SST模型的红外整流罩湍流换热数值计算

其他题名: Numerical calculation of turbulent convection heat transfer over infrared dome based on SST turbulence model

关键词: 红外整流罩 ; 网格敏感度 ; 热流密度 ; 湍流换热 ; 模型参数修正

摘要: 低空高速突防红外制导系统的球形整流罩通常工作在湍流换热状态,文中以零攻角球锥体为基础,结合结构网格、来流物性参数、驻点及湍流球面换热工程公式,探索出一种将SST模型应用于整流罩湍流换热数值计算的工程方法。首先根据Billig公式,利用分块结构网格在流场中构造脱体激波,以降低数值耗散,然后通过壁面网格高度调整,分析计算结果对近壁网格的敏感度。在此基础上,分析SST模型参数对计算结果的影响,其中Bradshaw数仅对峰值热流影响较大。在驻点层流区域,通过来流的等效热导率修正使SST模型热流计算结果与Klein公式相符。在球面湍流区域,利用高速球体湍流换热工程公式对Bradshaw数进行修正,使SST模型热流计算结果与该工程算法相符。修正后的SST模型的计算结果具有工程精度,可用于整流罩抗热冲击、气动光学效应、图像非均匀校正以及红外、激光末制导的弹道设计等分析研究,具有重要的工程意义。

英文摘要: Spherical dome usually works in the state of turbulent convection heat transfer for the penetration infrared guidance system flying at low altitude and high speed. In this paper, the sphere-cone at zero attack corner was focused on. Numerical calculation engineering method of turbulent convection heat transfer for dome was proposed by using SST model, which was implemented by generating the structure grid, setting physical property parameter of inflow and compared with the engineering formula of heat transfer at stagnation point and turbulent region. Firstly, based on Billig's results, detached shock was generated in flow field by use of multi-block structured grid in order to reduce the numerical dissipation. In order to analyze the sensitivity of the calculation results to near-wall grid, several numerical experiments were performed with grid of different near-wall node heights. Then, the influence of SST model parameters on the calculation results was analyzed and Bradshaw number only had an obvious impact on the computation of peak heat flux. The result of heat flux at stagnation point calculated by SST model was consistent with Klein's formula by using the correction approach of equivalent thermal conductivity for inflow. At the region of turbulent flow over dome, the Bradshaw number was modified by applying the engineering formula of turbulent heat transfer over the sphere at high speed. The result of heat flux computed by SST model was consistent with this engineering formula. The results calculated by modified SST model could satisfy the requirement of engineering applications and could be applied to analyze thermal shock resistance of dome, aero-optic effects, non-uniformity correction of infrared images and trajectory design of terminal guidance for infrared or laser guidance system. This numerical calculation method plays an important role in engineering design of optical guidance system at high speed.