大型变压器自动叠片机器人的研究

Alternative Title: Research of Automatic Lamination Robot for Large Transformer

Keyword: 大型变压器 自动叠片机器人 视觉相机 智能测量

Abstract: 针对我国大型变压器叠片工艺效率低和叠片质量不稳定的情况,设计了一种自动叠片机器人,由机械系统、控制系统和料片运输系统组成。该机器人的机械手斜向吸盘可自动调整方向,以适应不同类型料片,设计的翘曲式风刀机构可解决薄片连片问题。采用视觉相机与光栅尺相结合的方法,能快速准确的测量铁芯整体垂直度以及窗宽,提高了叠片机器人的智能化水平,保证了叠片的质量。自动叠片机器人叠片速度可达23片/min,而人工叠片需要6个人,叠片速度为19片/min,数据表明叠片速度得到显著提高。

Other Abstract: To solve the problem of inefficient lamination and unstable quality of large transformers, an automatic lamination robot is designed which consists of mechanical system, control system and material transportation system. Both ends of the suckers of mechanical hands can automatically adjust the direction to grab different types of materials, and the curing air knife can easily solve the problem that material is stuck together. The robot can measure verticality and window width correctly and quickly by utilizing visual camera and liner optical encoder, improving the intelligent level and guaranteeing lamination quality. The lamination speed of the robot could achieve 23 slices per minute while artificial stacking velocity is 19 slices per minute by six people, so the data shows the lamination speed is greatly improved.