基于纹理特征的激光拼焊等厚拼缝跟踪点识别方法

其他题名: Seam Tracking Point Detection of Same Thickness Blanks in Tailored Blank Laser Welding Based on Textural Feature

关键词: 焊缝跟踪 焊缝跟踪点识别 激光拼焊 等厚板 纹理特征

摘要: 针对激光拼焊等厚拼缝间隙窄、仅基于结构光条纹检测时特征点不明显的问题,提出一种基于纹理特征的激光焊接等厚拼缝跟踪点识别方法,首先采用Laws纹理能量滤波方法对原始拼缝图像进行纹理滤波处理,然后采用Canny边缘算子提取板材边缘,再次采用阈值分割方法提取出结构光条纹,最后融合纹理特征和结构光条纹信息识别焊缝跟踪点.实验结果表明,所提出的方法能够实现不同速度下等厚拼缝跟踪点的自动识别,识别精度高且可避免图像灰度值变化带来的识别误差.

其他摘要: In seam tracking based on laser stripe for same thickness blank of tailored blank laser welding, the feature point of laser stripe is not obvious due to the gap joint is narrow, so the tracking point is difficult to detect. In order to solve the problem, a method to detect seam tracking point for same thickness blank based on textural feature is proposed in this paper. Firstly, the original image is filtered by Laws texture energy filter. Then the edge of gap is extracted by Canny operator. Thirdly, the laser stripe is segmented by threshold. Lastly, textural feature and laser stripe information are used to identify weld seam tracking point. A seam tracking system for tailored blank laser welding is built and the experiments are carried out. The results show that the proposed method could detect tracking point of same thickness blank automatically under different speed and has higher accuracy. This method can avoid the recognition error caused by  the change of the gray value of the image.