题名: 基于DELMIA的弹药填充机器人工艺仿真及优化

其他题名: Research on Work Process of Robots in Ammunition Production Line Based on DELMIA

关键词: DELMIA ; Robotics ; DPM ; 工艺优化

摘要: 弹药生产技术的发展直接影响到我国国防建设的水平,目前工业机器人的应用使得弹药生产线的自动化程度有效提高,弹药生产线机器人工作路径复杂、工艺繁多,且国内对其仿真研究尚处于起步阶段,提出利用DELMIA软件的Robotics模块对其工作过程进行仿真,包括工作路径的设定、工作过程仿真、机器人轨迹优化及碰撞与干涉检查。并利用DPM模块中的PERT图和Gantt图对其生产工艺进行优化。结果表明,利用DELMIA软件可以对弹药生产线机器人的工作过程进行准确、有效地模拟,经过优化后的工艺可以节省工作时间、提高生产效率.为弹药生产线机器人的运动的分析设计和研究提供了可靠的依据,提高了弹药生产线的数字化制造水平...

英文摘要: The development of ammunition production technology affects China's national defence construction directly. Applications of industrial robots make the ammunition production line effectively improve the level of automation. Robots for ammunition production line have complex working paths and processes. For the domestic research on the simulation of robots for the ammunition production line is still in its infancy, it is proposed in this paper that using DELMIA/Robotics to simulate the working process of robots. The simulation contains working path setting, working process simulation, robot trajectory optimization and interference check .Then Pert and Gantt chart are used to optimize the process. The result shows that DELMIA can make the simulation of working process for robots in the ammunition production line accurately and efficiently. The optimized process can save time, increase productivity. It can also provide a reliable basis for the analysis and design of robot movement in the ammunition production line and enhance the level of digital manufacturing of the ammunition production line.