题名: 模块化自主水下机器人的机械设计与实现

其他题名: Mechanical Design and Implementation of a Modular Autonomous Underwater Vehicle

关键词: 自主水下机器人 ; 模块化 ; 外形设计 ; 结构设计

摘要: 介绍了一种具有基本航行能力且可扩展其他功能的模块化水下机器人。利用3维设计软件Solidworks及计算流体力学软件CFX对外形进行分析优化,降低水下机器人的功耗;对各功能舱段及段与段的连接形式采用模块化设计,结构简单,便于更换维修;此外还对耐压壳体强度及稳定性进行了理论计算及软件仿真。湖试证明,该水下机器人利用自身携带的传感器可以完成基本航行功能,包括自主定向航行、自主定速航行、自主定深航行、位置闭环航行等功能。

英文摘要: A modular autonomous underwater vehicle is introduced, which has basic navigation ability and can realize other functions through extending. 3D parametric design software Solidworks and computational fluid dynamics software CFX are used to analyze and optimize the shape, which can reduce the power consumption. Modular design is adopted in every function module and the connection form between two sections, which simplifies the structure and makes maintenance easy. In addition, the theoretical calculation and software simulation are performed on the strength and stability of pressure hull. Lake tests prove that the autonomous underwater vehicle can complete basic navigation functions with their own sensors, such as independent constant-orientation sailing, independent constant-speed sailing, independent depth-keeping sailing and position closed-loop sailing.