题名: 基于混合模糊P+ID控制的升沉补偿系统

其他题名: Heave Compensation System Based on Hybrid Fuzzy P+ID Control

关键词: 混合模糊P+ID控制器 ; 沉补偿控制系统 ; 惯性测量单元

摘要: 提出一种混合模糊P+ID控制算法,并将其应用于采用电控液压绞车的升沉补偿控制系统,使水下机器人在作业时不受母船升沉运动的影响。首先采用数字高通滤波器对惯性测量单元(IMU)获得的数据进行处理,计算出母船升沉运动的位移。然后推导出电控液压绞车系统的数学模型,并设计了基于混合模糊P+ID的升沉补偿控制器,根据母船升沉位移来控制液压绞车转动。最后通过仿真实验和物理平台实验验证证明了基于混合模糊P+ID的升沉补偿系统比常规PID系统有着更好的鲁棒性。

英文摘要: A hybrid fuzzy P+ID controller is proposed and applied to the heave compensation system using an electro-hydraulic winch system. The heave compensation system can decouple the operation of underwater vehicle from the motion of vessel. Firstly, the heave motion of vessel is calculated based on measurements from an inertial measurement unit (IMU) using a digital high-pass filter. Then, a mathematical model of the electro-hydraulic winch system is developed, and the heave compensation controller based on hybrid fuzzy P+ID controller is designed to control the winch rotation according to the vessel motion. Finally, simulation studies and real device experiments are conducted to demonstrate that the heave compensation systems based on the fuzzy P+ID controller is much more robust than the conventional PID controller.