袜子翻转装置及其翻转方法

Alternative Title: Socks overturning device and socks overturning method

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种袜子翻转装置及其翻转方法,包括机架,所述机架上并排顺序设置有前传送带、翻转机构和后传送带,所述翻转机构进一步包括一两端开口的旋转筒,所述旋转筒能够自转地通过一圆轨道设置于所述机架上,所述旋转筒通过链带传动机构与所述机架上的主电机相连接,以实现正反转来回半圈旋转;所述旋转筒内设置有一对相对峙的前墙板和后墙板,所述前墙板和后墙板之间设置有一对相平行的上传动带和下传动带,所述上传动带和下传动带之间间隔形成有过料间隙,所述上传动带和下传动带的两主动辊通过一对齿轮啮合相向运转。本发明为实现将袜子双面贴标签的工序并入到袜子包装机当中实现一体化流水线包装作业。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a socks overturning device and a socks overturning method. The socks overturning device comprises a rack, wherein a front conveying belt, an overturning mechanism and a rear conveying belt are sequentially arranged on the rack side by side; the overturning mechanism further comprises a rotating barrel; openings are formed in two ends of the rotating barrel; the rotating barrel can be arranged on the rack through a circular track in a rotation manner, and is connected with a main motor on the rack through a chain belt transmission mechanism, so that the rotating barrel can forwards and reversely rotate semi-circularly back and forth; a front wall plate and a rear wall plate which are opposite to each other are arranged in the rotating barrel; an upper transmission belt and a lower transmission belt which are parallel to each other are arranged between the front wall plate and the rear wall plate; a material passing gap is formed between the upper transmission belt and the lower transmission belt at intervals; and a driving roll of the upper transmission belt and a driving roll of a lower transmission belt run oppositely through a pair of gears meshed with each other. By the socks overturning device, labels are adhered to double surfaces of each sock, the socks are conveyed to a socks packaging machine, and integrated assembly line packaging operation is realized.