一种EVA平板自动化生产线

其他题名: Automatic production line for EVA panels

摘要: 本发明公开了一种EVA平板自动化生产线,包括配料站,还包括双螺杆挤出机组、开炼机组、辊筒冷却线和收料输出装置,双螺杆挤出机组与配料站连接,开炼机组通过输送线与双螺杆挤出机组连接,辊筒冷却线连接在开炼机组的输出端,收料输出装置连接在辊筒冷却线的输出端,双螺杆挤出机组、开炼机组、辊筒冷却线和收料输出装置连接在一自动控制系统中。本发明机构配置合理,实时给料,揉捏充分,辊筒冷却线冷却效率高,温控效果好,从而有助于消除预发泡的问题,提高EVA平板出片质量,同时可提高EVA平板生产线的自动化程度,实现自动收料,减少人工,提高EVA平板的生产效率,降低劳动强度和人工成本,提高企业生产效益。

英文摘要: The invention discloses an automatic production line for EVA panels. The automatic production line for EVA panels comprises a batching station and further comprises a twin-screw extruder unit, an open mill unit, a roller cooling line and a material receiving and discharging device, wherein the twin-screw extruder unit is connected with the batching station, the open mill unit is connected with the twin-screw extruder unit through a conveyor line, the roller cooling line is connected to a discharging end of the open mill unit, and the material receiving and discharging device is connected to a discharging end of the roller cooling line; and the twin-screw extruder unit, the open mill unit, the roller cooling line and the material receiving and discharging device are connected in an automatic control system. The mechanism disclosed by the invention is reasonable in configuration, feeds materials in real time and fully kneads the materials, the cooling efficiency of the roller cooling line is high, and the temperature control effect is good, so that the problem of pre-foaming is favorably solved, and the EVA panel discharging quality is improved. Meanwhile, the degree of automation of the EVA panel production line can be improved to realize automatic material receiving, the manual work is reduced, the production efficiency of the EVA panels is improved, the labor intensity and the labor cost are reduced, and the production benefit of the enterprise is improved.