其他题名: Die recognition device and die recognition method based on contact-type mechanical two-dimensional code

摘要: 本发明公开了一种基于触点式机械二维码的模具识别装置及识别方法,装置包括母模和模具识别器,模具识别器上集成了子模和模具识别传感器,母模包括代表模具触点信息的母模定触点和母模安装板,母模定触点设置在母模安装板上;所述子模包括子模推杆、子模安装板、回位弹簧、回位弹簧压板以及子模动触点,所述子模推杆安装在子模安装板,所述回位弹簧一端安装在子模推杆上,另一端固定在回位弹簧压板上,所述子模动触点设置在回位弹簧压板和模具识别传感器安装板之间。本发明模具识别传感器由子模推杆上的触点触发,而不是由母模直接触发,这样就可以避免由于母模的温度过高而损坏模具识别传感器的情况,从而使得模具识别装置得以有效的识别。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a die recognition device and a die recognition method based on a contact-type mechanical two-dimensional code. The device comprises a female die and a die recognizer, wherein the die recognizer is integrated with a sub die and a die recognition sensor the female die comprises a female die fixed contact on behalf of die contact information, and a female die installation plate the female die fixed contact is arranged on the female installation plate the sub die comprises a sub die push rod, a sub die installation plate, a return spring, a return spring pressing plate and a sub die movable contact the sub die push rod is arranged on the sub die installation plate one end of the return spring is arranged on the sub die push rod the other end of the return spring is fixed on the return spring pressing plate and the sub die movable contact is arranged between the return spring pressing plate and a die recognition sensor installation plate. The die recognition sensor of the die recognition device is triggered by the contact on the sub die push rod instead of being directly triggered by the female die, so that the condition that the die recognition sensor is damaged due to overhigh temperature of the female die can be avoided, and the die recognition device is effective in recognition.