一种用于实时定位系统的便携式低功耗标签及其定位方法

其他题名: Portable low-power-dissipation tag used for real-time positioning system and positioning method based on tag

摘要: 本发明公开了一种用于实时定位系统的便携式低功耗标签及其定位方法,该标签包括电源管理电路、数据处理控制电路、射频网络匹配电路、低噪声功率放大电路、第一射频收发通道转换电路、第二射频收发通道转换电路以及带通滤波电路。电源管理电路为整个标签系统进行供电。数据处理控制电路用于实现定位信息的处理;射频网络匹配电路用于实现定位信息交互;低噪声功率放大电路用于实现射频信号的功率放大;第一、第二射频收发通道转换电路用于实现射频发射、接收信号通道的转换;带通滤波电路用于实现射频信号的滤波处理。本发明功耗低、尺寸小,十分轻便,具有可穿戴性,方便定位人员携带,满足多场合的定位需求。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a portable low-power-dissipation tag used for a real-time positioning system and a positioning method based on the tag. The tag comprises a power management circuit, a data processing control circuit, a radio frequency network matching circuit, a low-noise power amplifier circuit, a first radio frequency transceiver channel switching circuit, a second radio frequency transceiver channel switching circuit and a band-pass filter circuit; the power management circuit is used for supplying power for the whole tag system; the data processing control circuit is used for realizing the processing of the positioning information; the radio frequency network matching circuit is used for realizing interaction of positioning information; the low-noise power amplifier circuit is used for realizing the power amplification of a radio frequency signal; the first and the second radio frequency transceiver channel switching circuits are used for realizing the switching of radio frequency signal transmitting and receiving channels; the band-pass filter circuit is used for realizing the filtering process of the radio frequency signal. The portable low-power-dissipation tag has the advantages of low power dissipation and small size, is very light and wearable, can be carried by a positioning person conveniently and can meet the positioning demand of many situations.