一种钢管喷码装置及其控制方法

其他题名: Code spraying device for steel pipes and control method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及喷码设备,具体地说是一种钢管喷码装置及其控制方法,装置中的水平运动滚珠丝杠转动安装在支撑板上,与水平运动伺服电机相连,水平运动底板通过螺母与水平运动滚珠丝杠相连;垂直运动伺服电机通过电机支架安装在水平运动底板上,输出端连接有垂直运动滚珠丝杠,喷漆枪及喷码枪分别位于垂直运动滚珠丝杠的两侧,并分别通过螺母套与垂直运动滚珠丝杠相啮合,两螺母套的运动方向相反;方法为:水平、垂直运动伺服电机分别与主控制部件电连接,实现水平及垂直方向的位置移动;与喷漆枪连接的管路上设置了电磁阀,喷码枪通过管路与喷码机相连,电磁阀及喷码机与主控制部件电连接,进行喷漆或喷码。本发明结构简单,方法操作方便。

英文摘要: The invention relates to code spraying equipment, and specifically relates to a code spraying device for steel pipes and a control method thereof. A horizontal moving ball screw in the device is rotationally installed on a supporting plate and connected with a horizontal moving servo motor, and a horizontal moving bottom plate is connected with the horizontal moving ball screw via a nut; a vertical moving servo motor is installed on the horizontal moving bottom plate via a motor support, the output end is connected with a vertical moving ball screw, a paint spraying gun and a code spraying gun are separately positioned on two sides of the vertical moving ball screw and separately engaged with the vertical moving ball screw via a nut sleeve, and the moving directions of the two nut sleeves are opposite. The method comprises that the horizontal and vertical moving servo motors are separately electrically connected with a main control component to realize position movement in the horizontal and vertical directions; an electromagnetic valve is arranged on a pipeline connected with the paint spraying gun, the code spraying gun is connected with a code spraying machine via a pipeline, and the electromagnetic valve and the code spraying machine are electrically connected with the main control component to spray paint or codes. The device is simple in structure, and the method is convenient to operate.