一种支持时间序列匹配的案例推理方法

其他题名: Case-based reasoning method capable of supporting time sequence matching

摘要: 本发明涉及一种支持时间序列匹配的案例推理方法,包括以下步骤:构造案例库;案例检索:以当前目标事件的状态信息为输入,基于案例库进行案例检索,得到当前目标事件与案例库中各案例的综合距离;案例重用:如果当前目标事件与案例库中某个案例的综合距离小于设定距离阈值,则当前目标事件与该案例匹配成功,将该案例的案例结果输出用于目标事件;案例修正:案例错误时,将匹配成功的案例结果根据目标事件的反馈信息进行修正,并将修正后的案例结果提交到案例库,案例推理结束。本发明将时间序列匹配机制引入到案例特征项匹配中,使案例推理具有时间趋势分析能力,可以更好地应用于偏重时间趋势分析的工程领域。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a case-based reasoning method capable of supporting time sequence matching. The method includes the following steps of: case base construction; case retrieval: with the state information of a current target event adopted as input, case retrieval is carried out based on the case base, so that the comprehensive distance from the current target event to cases in the case base can be obtained; case reuse: if the comprehensive distance from the current target event to a certain case in the case base is smaller than a set threshold value, the current target event is successfully matched with the case, and the case result of the case is outputted so as to be used for a target event; case correction: when the case is wrong, the successfully-matched case result is corrected according to the feedback information of the target event, and the corrected case result is submitted to the case base, and case-based reasoning is terminated. According to the case-based reasoning method capable of supporting time sequence matching of the invention, a time sequence matching mechanism is introduced into case feature item matching, so that case-based reasoning has a time trend analysis ability, and can be better applied to the engineering field emphasizing time trend analysis.