用于复杂生产管理系统中的群集资源控制方法

Alternative Title: Cluster resource control method used for complicated production management system

Abstract

本发明提供用于复杂生产管理系统中的群集资源控制方法,包括基于面向请求联合任务处理的自适应负载平衡算法RUTP-n,以及基于该动态负载平衡算法客户端与群集系统的交互过程,节点向群集资源协调器注册、注销以及群集资源协调器实时获取节点负载与状态信息的过程,群集资源协调器对故障节点检测、重启与任务转移过程,群集资源协调器出现故障,其他节点选举新的群集资源协调器组建新的群集系统的过程,本发明采用软件负载平衡方式,能够依据群集节点的资源情况进行动态分配和调整、及时处理故障节点,有效提高了服务的整体吞吐率、效率与健壮性,可根据需求动态调整群集服务器的节点数,提高服务器的利用率,又降低制造企业在信息化改造过程中的成本。

Other Abstract

The invention provides a cluster resource control method used for a complicated production management system. The method comprises a process of enabling a client and a cluster system to interact based on a request unite task processing (RUTP-n) oriented adaptive load balance algorithm and a dynamic load balance algorithm, a process of performing registration and cancellation for a cluster resource coordinator by nodes and obtaining load and state information of the nodes in real time by the cluster resource coordinator, a process of detecting faulted nodes by the cluster resource coordinator and performing restarting and task transfer, and a process of electing a new cluster resource coordinator by other nodes to establish a new cluster system when the cluster resource coordinator has a fault. According to the method, a software load balance mode is adopted, dynamic distribution and adjustment can be performed according to resource conditions of the cluster nodes, and the faulted nodes can be processed in time, so that the overall throughput, efficiency and robustness of a service are effectively improved, the node number of a cluster server can be dynamically adjusted according to the demands, the utilization rate of the server is increased, and the costs of manufacturing enterprises in an informationization reform process are reduced.