其他题名: Identification card jet-printing system with RFID read-write function and identification card jet-printing method

摘要: 本发明涉及带RFID读写功能的标识卡喷印系统,包括:标识卡供给器、光纤传感器、RFID读写器、喷墨打印头、UV固化灯、和标识卡收集器依次固定在传送辊上方,控制电路板与工控机、传送辊、光纤传感器、喷墨打印头、UV固化灯连接,工控机与RFID读写器连接。其方法为光纤传感器检测到由传送辊移送的标识卡并通知控制电路板由工控机发送个人信息至RFID读写器,RFID读写器将个人信息写入标示卡、由UV固化灯完成UV固化后,由标识卡收集器自动收集。本发明实现了标示卡内信息的自动写入与表面图案的自动喷印,全过程无需人为操作,速度快,准确率高。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an identification card jet-printing system with an RFID read-write function. The system includes an identification card feeder, an optical fiber sensor, an RFID reader-writer, an ink-jet printing head, a UV curing lamp, and an identification card collector which are fixed above a conveying roller in sequence, a control circuit board is connected with an industrial control computer, the conveying roller, the optical fiber sensor, the ink-jet printing head, and the UV curing lamp, and the industrial control computer is connected with the RFID reader-writer. The method is that the optical fiber sensor detects identification cards transferred by the conveying roller and notifies the control circuit board to send personal information from the industrial control machine to the RFID reader-writer, the RFID reader-writer writes the personal information in the identification cards, and after the UC curing lamp completes UV curing, the identification card collector automatically collects the identification cards. The identification card jet-printing system and method provided by the invention realize automatic writing-in of information in the identification cards and automatic jet printing of surface patterns, the whole process does not need manual operation, the speed is fast, and the accuracy rate is high.