一种基于FPGA技术的高速工业喷印控制系统与方法

其他题名: High-speed industrial jet printing control system and method based on FPGA technology

摘要: 本发明提供本发明一种基于FPGA技术的高速工业喷印控制系统与方法,具体应用于工业全印制电子领域。其集成图像处理、喷印控制与运动控制功能,实现全自动打印,替代目前喷印机系统首先在PC机上进行图像处理后再传输给喷印机控制系统进行喷印的传统处理方式,突破了传统喷印数据处理方式的速度瓶颈,支持超大数目喷头阵列,特别适用于工业卷对卷喷印工艺进行单程喷印。采用一种喷印控制方法协调调度功能子模块实现喷印功能,克服累积定位误差,进行柔性加减速运动控制保证墨滴喷射状态,其方法简单,提供较好的喷印精度。可以控制设备以接近最高理论速度喷印,极大地提高生产效率。

英文摘要: The invention provides a high-speed industrial jet printing control system and method based on the FPGA technology, and the system and method are applied to the industrial full-printing electronic field. The image processing, jet printing control and motion control functions are integrated to realize full-automatic printing, a traditional processing manner that a jet printer system processes images in a PC and then the images are transmitted to a jet printer control system to carry out jet printing at present is replaced, breakthrough is made in the bottleneck of the data processing speed in traditional jet printing, an array of a super large number of nozzles is supported, and the system and method are especially suitable for one-way jet printing of the industrial roll-to-roll jet printing technology. The jet printing control method can be used to coordinate and schedule functional sub modules to realize the jet printing function, the accumulated positioning error is overcome, and flexible acceleration and deceleration motion is carried out to control and ensure the ink jetting state; and the method is simple, and the jet printing precision is higher. Devices are controlled to carry out jet printing in the speed near the highest theoretical speed, and the production efficiency is greatly improved.