一种氧气底吹铜熔炼过程智能控制方法

其他题名: Intelligent control method of oxygen bottom blowing copper smelting process

摘要: 本发明涉及一种氧气底吹铜熔炼过程智能控制方法。本发明包括以下步骤:操作变量选取:选取氧气流量、石英石流量和冷料流量作为操作变量;以炉渣温度、炉渣铁硅比和铜锍品位的目标范围作为目标,依据混合铜精矿、石英石和冷料的成分,计算出操作变量的预设定值;依据炉渣温度、炉渣铁硅比和铜锍品位的目标范围与测量值之差,采用基于专家规则方法的反馈补偿策略,计算出操作变量的反馈补偿值;将操作变量的预设定值与反馈补偿值相加得到操作变量的设定值。本发明无需分析氧气底吹铜熔炼过程的复杂机理,能够根据原料和产品的信息及时地自动给出操作变量的设定值,从而实现炉渣温度、炉渣铁硅比和铜锍品位三个关键参数的稳定控制,减轻了操作人员的劳动强度。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an intelligent control method of an oxygen bottom blowing copper smelting process. The method comprises the following steps: manipulated variable selection: an oxygen flow, a quartz stone flow and a cold charge flow are selected as manipulated variables; with target ranges of a furnace slag temperature, a furnace slag iron-silicon ratio and a copper matte grade as targets, and according to components of a mixed copper concentrate, a quartz stone and a cold charge, preset values of the manipulated variables are calculated; according to differences between the target ranges of the furnace slag temperature, the furnace slag iron-silicon ratio and the copper matte grade and measured values, a feedback compensation policy based on a specialist rule method is adopted to calculate feedback compensation values of the manipulated variables; and the preset values of the manipulated variables and the feedback compensation values are added to obtain set values of the manipulated variables. The method has no need to analyze a complex mechanism of the oxygen bottom blowing copper smelting process, can timely and automatically give the set values of the manipulated variables according to information of raw materials and products, realizes stable control of three key parameters of the furnace slag temperature, the furnace slag iron-silicon ratio and the copper matte grade, and relieves the labor intensity of operators.