一种氧气底吹铜熔炼过程熔体温度软测量方法

Alternative Title: Soft-measuring method for melt temperature in oxygen bottom-blown copper smelting process

Abstract: 本发明涉及铜冶炼过程的控制技术领域,尤其是一种氧气底吹铜熔炼过程熔体温度软测量方法。本发明首先选取辅助变量,再对各个辅助变量进行数据预处理,建立基于Boosting?PLS方法的软测量模型,采用滑动窗口方法对软测量模型进行校正。本发明能够测量出难以在线检测而又十分重要的熔体温度,为氧气底吹铜熔炼过程先进控制的实施提供了必要条件;软测量模型校正能够对已有模型进行在线校正,使其具有自适应能力,更好地适应工况的变化。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the field of control techniques of copper smelting processes, and in particular to a soft-measuring method for the melt temperature in an oxygen bottom-blown copper smelting process. The method disclosed by the invention comprises the steps of firstly selecting auxiliary variables, carrying out data preprocessing on each auxiliary variable, building a soft-measuring model based on a Boosting PLS (Partial Least Squares) method and correcting the soft-measuring model by adopting a sliding-window method. The method disclosed by the invention has the advantages that the melt temperature which is difficult to detect on line and very important can be measured, so that a necessary condition is provided for the advanced controlled implementation of the oxygen bottom-blown copper smelting process; and on-line correction can be carried out on an existed model by utilizing the soft-measuring model correction to ensure that the model has a self-adaptive capacity and is better adapted to the change of operating conditions.