联合收割机谷物流量检测装置

其他题名: Combine cereal flow detection device

摘要: 本实用新型属于联合收割机田间产量检测技术领域,具体涉及一种联合收割机谷物流量检测装置,检测装置安装在收割机升运器出口处,主要用于收割机在田间作业时对谷物流量进行实时检测。本装置主要由PVDF压电薄膜、承接板、调节架、固定架、电荷放大器、采集模块组成。当谷物冲击PVDF压电薄膜上时,使PVDF压电薄膜的两极产生电荷。电荷放大器将这种电荷进行放大以标准电压输出。采集模块实时采集电荷放大器输出的电压,经转换处理得到谷物流量值,并将结果以数字通信方式输出。本实用新型测量精度高,抗干扰能量强,实现了对谷物流量的实时检测。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the technical field of combine field output detects, concretely relates to combine cereal flow detection device, detection device install in harvester lift conveyer exit, and the mainly used harvester carries out real -time detection to the cereal flow when the farm work. This device mainly by the PVDF piezoelectric membrane, accept board, alignment jig, mount, charge amplifier, collection module and constitute. In the time of on cereal strikes the PVDF piezoelectric membrane, make the two poles of the earth of PVDF piezoelectric membrane produce the electric charge. Charge amplifier enlargies this kind of electric charge and exports with standard voltage. Collection module gathers the voltage of charge amplifier output in real time, obtains cereal flow value through the switch processing to export the result with the digital communication mode. The utility model discloses measurement accuracy is high, and anti -interference energy is strong, has realized the real -time detection to the cereal flow.