其他题名: Draft gear for recovering underwater robot

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人回收领域,具体地说是一种水下机器人回收用牵引装置,包括液压绞车、箱体、回转直梁、回转机构、俯仰液压缸、伸缩液压缸及具有回转、俯仰、伸缩三个自由度的牵引臂,其中箱体安装在母船上,液压绞车位于箱体内,与水下机器人连接的牵引绳缆经过牵引臂与液压绞车相连;回转直梁的一端与安装在箱体上的回转机构连接,另一端与牵引臂铰接,伸缩液压缸安装在牵引臂上、驱动牵引臂伸缩,俯仰液压缸安装在回转直梁上,俯仰液压缸的输出端与牵引臂铰接;在箱体内设有为液压绞车、回转机构、俯仰液压缸及伸缩液压缸提供动力的液压站。本发明具有结构简单可靠、功能齐全、易于操作等优点。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of recovery of underwater robots, and particularly relates to a draft gear for recovering the underwater robot. The draft gear comprises a hydraulic winch, a box body, a rotary straight girder, a rotating mechanism, a pitching hydraulic cylinder, a stretching hydraulic cylinder and a draft arm with three degrees of freedom, namely a rotating degree of freedom, a pitching degree of freedom and a stretching degree of freedom, wherein the box body is disposed on a mother ship, the hydraulic winch is arranged in the box body, and a traction rope connected with the underwater robot is connected with the hydraulic winch through the draft arm; one end of the rotary straight girder is connected with the rotating mechanism disposed on the box body, the other end of the rotary straight girder is hinged with the draft arm, the stretching hydraulic cylinder is arranged on the draft arm and drives the draft arm to stretch, the pitching hydraulic cylinder is arranged on the rotary straight girder, and an output end of the pitching hydraulic cylinder is hinged with the draft arm; and a hydraulic station is arranged in the box body and is used for supplying power to the hydraulic winch, the rotating mechanism, the pitching hydraulic cylinder and the stretching hydraulic cylinder. The draft gear disclosed by the invention has the advantages of simple and reliable structure, complete functions, easiness to operate and the like.