一种新型自动切换应急处理装置及实现方法

其他题名: Novel automatic switchover emergency processing device and implementing method thereof

摘要: 本发明公开一种新型自动切换应急处理装置及实现方法,它包括应急处理电路,应急处理电路包括应急电源模块和应急功能模块;应急电源模块给应急功能模块供电,应急功能模块的作用是接管主机系统进行应急处理,它安装在水下机器人的核心控制单元中,通过一定的逻辑判断关系与主机系统组合到一起,共同完成应急处理功能;在正常使命执行期间,主机系统运行使命程序,对外输出控制信号驱动外部设备;同时应急处理电路实时监视主机系统发来的串口、并口数据,如果主机系统无故障,则应急处理电路不执行任何动作,当主机系统瘫痪时,自动切换到应急处理电路进行应急处理。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a novel automatic switchover emergency processing device and an implementing method thereof. The novel automatic switchover emergency processing device comprises an emergency processing circuit; the emergency processing circuit comprises an emergency power supply module and an emergency function module, wherein the emergency power supply module supplies power for the emergency function module, and the emergency function module is used for taking over a host system to perform emergency processing; the emergency processing circuit is installed in the core control unit of an underwater robot, and is combined with the host system through certain logic judgment relation to achieve the emergency processing function jointly. When in normal mission execution period, the host system executes mission program, and outputs a control signal to drive external equipment; meanwhile, the emergency processing circuit real-time monitors serial port and parallel port data sent by the host system, if the host system has no fault, the emergency processing circuit does not execute any action, and when the host system breaks down, the emergency processing circuit is automatically switched to perform emergency processing.