一种一对多自动检测AUV装置及实现方法

其他题名: One-to-many device for automatically detecting AUV (Autonomous Underwater Vehicle) and implementing method thereof

摘要: 本发明公开一种一对多自动检测自治水下机器人(以下简称AUV)的装置及实现方法,该装置适用于多台AUV的自动检测和参数预置;该装置包括笔记本电脑、电脑功能扩展箱,扩展箱中安装有主控板、8口交换机和无线电台,其后面板上设有连接AUV的脐带检测接口,扩展箱外有差分GPS为检测AUV提供GPS数据;本发明方法的检测软件采用多线程并发检测策略,由于装置中提供1~5个脐带检测接口,至多可以同时检测5台AUV,由于检测过程多线程之间互不干扰,节省了检测时间,提供了检测效率;本发明功能齐全,扩展性强,人机界面友好,能够同时对多台AUV进行自动检测并输出检测报告,体积小、重量轻、便于携带。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a one-to-many device for automatically detecting autonomous underwater vehicles (hereafter called AUV) and an implementing method thereof; the device is applied to the automatic detection and parameter presetting of the plurality of AUV. The device comprises a notebook computer and a computer function extension box, wherein a main control panel, an 8-port interchanger and a radio station are mounted in the extension box; the back panel of the extension box is provided with umbilical detecting interfaces connected with the AUV; a differential GPS is mounted outside the extension box for providing GPS data for detecting the AUV. The detecting software adopted by the method provided by the invention adopts a simultaneously multithreading detecting strategy, since the device is provided with 1-5 umbilical detecting interfaces, at most 5 AUV can be detected simultaneously; no interference occurs among multithreading in the detecting process, so that the detecting time is saved, and the detecting efficiency is improved; the one-to-many device for automatically detecting AUV is complete in function, strong in expansibility, friendly in human-computer interface, capable of simultaneously and automatically detecting the plurality of AUV and outputting detection reports, small in size, light in weight and convenient to carry.