其他题名: System and method for independent control of redundant underwater robot based on hot backup

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人自主控制技术领域,具体地说是一种水下机器人冗余自主控制系统及其控制方法,系统是由冗余的控制计算机、冗余的供电控制接口以及信息共享的总线网络构成。互为冗余的控制计算机间相互监测对方的状态,当各自状态均正常的时候,两个控制计算机通过冗余供电控制接口和信息共享的总线网络控制各自下一级的功能单元,同时也接收对方下一级功能单元的信息;当某一台控制计算机状态异常的时候,立即向另一台控制计算机发出接管请求,另一台控制计算机收到请求后接管对方下一级功能单元的全部控制权。本发明利用热备份的主控单元和控制链路实现无缝切换控制,可提高控制平台的可靠度,从而增加系统的可靠运行时间。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of independent control of underwater robots, and specifically provides system and method for independent control of a redundant underwater robot based on hot backup. The system comprises redundant control computers, a redundant power supply control interface and an information sharing bus network; the control computers redundant to each other are used for monitoring the state of each other; when both are in normal state, the two control computers control each functional unit at the next grade through the redundant power supply control interface and the information sharing bus network as well as receiving the information of the functional unit at the next grade of the opposite side; in case that one control computer is in abnormal state, a handover request is sent to another control computer, and the another control computer accepts all control rights for the functional unit at the next grade of the opposite side after receiving the request. According to the system and method, the seamless switch control is performed through a main control unit of the hot backup and a control link, thus the reliability of a control platform can be improved, and as a result, the reliable operation time of the system can be increased.