一种海洋机器人用水下燃油箱

其他题名: Underwater fuel tank for ocean robot

摘要: 本发明涉及海洋机器人领域,具体地说是一种海洋机器人用水下燃油箱,包括油箱箱体、压板机构、橡胶膜、进油管路、出油管路、溢流管路和排气管路,其中橡胶膜固装于所述油箱箱体中,两个橡胶膜之间的区域即为储油空间,两个压板机构分设于储油空间两侧,两个橡胶膜的中部分别固装在两侧压板机构的压板上,储油空间的体积通过压板移动改变,压板上设有位移传感器,进油管路上设有进油控制阀和安全阀,出油管路上设有出油控制阀,溢流管路通过安全阀与进油管路相通,溢流管路上设有流量开关,油箱箱体上设有压差传感器。本发明将油箱内的储油空间体积变化转换为压板的位移便于测量,在储油空间泄漏时也能及时检测并保证海水不进入储油空间中。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the field of ocean robots, in particular to an underwater fuel tank for an ocean robot. The underwater fuel tank for the ocean robot comprises a fuel tank body, pressing plate mechanisms, rubber membranes, a fuel inlet pipeline, a fuel outlet pipeline, an overflow pipeline and an exhaust pipeline, wherein the rubber membranes are fixedly installed in the fuel tank body, a fuel storage space is formed between the two rubber membranes, the two pressing plate mechanisms are arranged on both sides of the fuel storage space, the middles of the two rubber membranes are fixedly arranged on pressing plates of the two pressing plate mechanisms, the size of the fuel storage space is changed through moving the pressing plates, the pressing plates are provided with displacement sensors, a fuel inlet control valve and a safety valve are arranged on the fuel inlet pipeline, a fuel outlet control valve is arranged on the fuel outlet pipeline, the overflow pipeline is communicated with the fuel inlet pipeline through the safety valve, and a flow switch is arranged on the overflow pipeline, a differential pressure sensor is arranged on the fuel tank body. According to the underwater fuel tank, the change of the size of the fuel storage space in the fuel tank is changed into the displacement of the pressing plates, so that measurement is convenient. Detection can be performed timely when the fuel storage space leaks, and sea water is guaranteed not to enter the fuel storage space.