一种可预紧式夹持装置

其他题名: Pre-tightening type clamping device

摘要: 本发明涉及一种应用于水下机器人领域的可预紧式夹持装置,包括底座、支撑件、滑动杆、支座、钳指、滑块导杆机构、驱动连杆和平行杆机构,其中所述支撑件和滑块导杆机构固装于所述底座上,滑动杆设置于所述支撑件中并通过所述滑块导杆机构驱动升降,支座固装在所述支撑件上,所述滑动杆穿过所述支座的底面后与两个驱动连杆同轴铰接,两个驱动连杆分别与设置于滑动杆两侧的平行杆机构铰接,两个平行杆机构均铰接安装在所述支座上并通过驱动连杆驱动开启或闭合,用于夹持结构件的钳指分别安装在所述平行杆机构上。本发明通过滑块导杆机构和平行杆机构驱动装置夹紧放开,具有一定的预紧力并能够在较小空间范围内实现夹持与释放结构件。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a pre-tightening type clamping device applied to the field of an underwater robot. The pre-tightening type clamping device comprises a base, a supporting part, a sliding rod, a support, clamp fingers, a sliding block guide rod mechanism, driving connecting rods and parallel rod mechanisms. The supporting part and the sliding block guide rod mechanism are fixedly mounted on the base, the sliding rod is arranged in the supporting part and driven by the sliding block guide rod mechanism to ascend and descend, the support is fixedly mounted on the supporting part, the sliding rod penetrates the rear face of the support to be coaxially hinged to the two driving connecting rods, and the two driving connecting rods are hinged to the parallel rod mechanisms arranged on the two sides of the sliding rod; and the two parallel rod mechanisms are hinged to the support and driven by the driving connecting rods to be opened or closed, and the clamp fingers used for clamping structural parts are arranged on the parallel rod mechanisms correspondingly. The sliding block guide rod mechanism and the parallel rod mechanisms are used for driving the device to carry out clamping and releasing, certain pre-tightening force is achieved, and the aim that the structural parts can be clamped and released within the small space range can be achieved.