用于水下机器人/潜水器分时作业的监管值班控制系统及方法

Alternative Title: Supervision on-duty control system and supervision on-duty control method for time-sharing operation of underwater robot/submersible

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种用于水下机器人/潜水器分时作业的监管值班控制系统和方法,监管值班控制电路模块通过CAN总线与自动驾驶仪、浮力调节控制装置、水面通讯定位单元和卫星定位装置连接,控制自动驾驶仪、浮力调节控制装置、水面通讯定位单元、卫星定位装置工作;深度计、高度计通过串行通讯口与监管值班控制电路模块连接,分别采集深高度信息发送给监管值班控制电路模块进行监控;漏水检测传感器直接连接到监管值班控制电路模块的输入端口,实时监测漏水状态。本发明实现水下机器人/潜水器在所携带有限能源的条件下最大程度完成水下机器人/潜水器长期水下作业探测任务。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a supervision on-duty control system and a supervision on-duty control method for time-sharing operation of an underwater robot/submersible. A supervision on-duty control circuit module is connected through a CAN bus with an autopilot, a buoyancy adjusting control device, a water surface communication positioning unit and a satellite positioning device, and controls the work of the autopilot, the buoyancy adjusting control device, the water surface communication positioning unit and the satellite positioning device. A depth meter and an altitude meter are connected through serial communication ports with the supervision on-duty control circuit module, and respectively sample and send depth information and altitude information to the supervision on-duty control circuit module for monitoring. A leakage detection sensor is connected directly to the input port of the supervision on-duty control circuit module to monitor the leakage state in real time. Through the system and the method, long-time underwater detection task of an underwater robot/submersible can be completed to the greatest extend under the condition that the underwater robot/submersible carries limited energy.