一种无线遥操开启水下机器人设备的装置

其他题名: Device for starting underwater robot equipment in wireless remote control mode

摘要: 本发明涉及一种无线遥操开关水下机器人设备的装置,光耦隔离驱动电路接收与之连接的控制模块发送的I/O控制信号,将控制信号经过隔离放大后,控制水下机器人内部相关设备的开启或关闭;隔离式DC-DC电源转换器一端连接控制模块,并为之供电;另一端连接光耦隔离驱动电路,并为之提供输出驱动电压;CAN通信电路连接控制模块,实现控制模块与其他设备之间CAN总线通信;串口通信电路一端连接控制模块,另一端连接无线电台,通过无线电台接收外部控制信号后发送给控制模块进行解析,同时回馈驱动电路的相应动作信息和CAN通信的命令信息。本发明具有结构简单、功耗小,可操作距离远等特点,使得水下机器人内部设备的开启或关闭在操作便捷性上得到了很大的提升。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a device for starting underwater robot equipment in a wireless remote control mode. An opto-isolator driving circuit receives I/O control signals sent by a control module connected with the opto-isolator driving circuit, carries out isolation and amplification on the control signals and then controls the internal related equipment of an underwater robot to start or stop. One end of an isolation type DC-DC power source converter is connected with the control module and supplies power to the control module, and the other end of the isolation type DC-DC power source converter is connected with the opto-isolator driving circuit and provides output driving voltage for the opto-isolator driving circuit. A CAN communication circuit is connected with the control module and achieves CAN bus communication between the control module and other equipment. One end of a serial port communication circuit is connected with the control module, and the other end of the serial port communication circuit is connected with a wireless radio station. External control signals are received through the wireless radio station and then sent to the control module to be analyzed, and meanwhile corresponding motion information of the driving circuit and instruction information of CAN communication are fed back. The device has the characteristics of being simple in structure, small in power consumption, large in operation distance and the like, and the convenience of operation of starting or stopping the internal equipment of the underwater robot is greatly improved.