一种AUV中智能节点在线更新软件的方法

其他题名: Online software updating method of intelligent nodes in AUV

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人和在线控制技术领域,尤其涉及一种AUV中智能节点在线更新软件的方法。本发明分为3个阶段:第1阶段是通过人机交互计算机的以太网将目标程序文件下载到控制计算机中;第2阶段是控制计算机将目标程序文件读取并分解,拆解成按预先规定格式的数据包,通过CAN总线将数据包发送给智能节点;第3阶段是智能节点接收数据包并通过校验后,将软件程序更新到自身的程序存储器中。本发明操作简单,安全实用,可令智能节点自行更新自身软件程序,以避免AUV对外形结构拆卸,再重新组装的过程,提高工作效率,节约时间和人工成本。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the technical field of an underwater robot and online control, in particular to an online software updating method of intelligent nodes in an AUV (Autonomous Underwater Vehicle). The method is divided into three stages: in the first stage, a target program file is downloaded into a control computer through the Ethernet of a man-computer interaction computer; in the second stage, the control computer reads and decomposes the target program file, splits the target program file into data packets at a preset format, and sends the data packets to the intelligent nodes through a CAN (Control Area Network) bus; and in the third stage, the intelligent nodes receive the data packets, and update the software program into a self program memory after the checking is passed. The method has the advantages that the operation is simple; safety and practicability are realized; the intelligent nodes can automatically update the self software program so as to avoid the appearance structure dismounting and re-assembling process of the AUV; the work efficiency is improved; and the time and the labor cost are reduced.