一种无缆自治水下机器人的潜浮控制方法

其他题名: Snorkeling control method for cable-free autonomous underwater vehicle

摘要: 本发明涉及一种无缆自治水下机器人的潜浮控制方法,包括以下步骤:通过安装在机器人上的传感器采集到纵倾角和垂向速度信号,将它们作为反馈信号传送给扩张状态观测器,得到纵倾角、纵倾角速率、垂向速度及系统总扰动的估计值,纵倾角和垂向速度的设定值通过跟踪微分器得到滤波后的跟踪值及其微分值。纵倾角及其微分值分别与纵倾角和纵倾角速率的估计值作差,然后输入给非线性状态误差反馈控制律,控制律的输出和扰动估计值的补偿构成了纵倾角控制量;同理,对垂向速度进行相应处理,得到垂向速度控制量。从而实现纵倾角与垂向速度完全解耦控制,达到了水下机器人以某一给定纵倾角和给定垂向速度潜浮运动的控制要求,为水下机器人完成定点垂直剖面观测提供了技术保证。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a snorkeling control method for a cable-free autonomous underwater vehicle. The method comprises the following steps: acquiring longitudinal inclination angle and vertical velocity signals via a sensor installed on the robot, transmitting the inclination angle and vertical velocity signals to an extended state observer as feedback signals to obtain estimated values of longitudinal inclination angle, longitudinal inclination angle rate, vertical velocity and total system disturbance, and filtering the set values of the longitudinal inclination angle and the vertical velocity via a tracking differentiator to obtain filtered tracking values and differential values; separately subtracting the longitudinal inclination angle and the differential value thereof from the estimated values of the longitudinal inclination angle and the longitudinal inclination angle rate, and then inputting the differences to a nonlinear state error feedback control law, wherein the output of the control law and the compensation of the disturbance estimated value form a longitudinal inclination angle control quantity; similarly, performing corresponding processing on the vertical velocity to obtain a vertical velocity control quantity. Thus, complete decoupling control of the longitudinal inclination angle and the vertical velocity is realized, the control requirement for snorkeling motion of the underwater vehicle at a given longitudinal inclination angle and a given vertical velocity is met, and a technical guarantee is provided for fixed point vertical section observation of the underwater vehicle.