一种基于多波束图像声纳的实时图像处理方法

Alternative Title: Multi-beam image sonar-based real-time image processing method

Abstract: 本发明公开一种基于多波束图像声纳的实时图像处理方法,本发明通过实时处理水下无人无缆潜器(AUV)的多波束前视声纳图像数据,为AUV提供实时水下障碍信息,从而实现AUV的水下避障功能。本发明基于图像声纳成像原理基础上采用动态距离衰减门限法滤波和增强算法将声纳图像中大量噪声和噪声斑点滤去,并且提高图像信噪比;利用模糊聚类和形态学算法将声纳图像中障碍物的信息从声纳图像中分割出来。本发明中所提到的算法稳定可靠、实时性好,能准确有效地提供AUV在航行过程中的障碍信息,进而提高AUV在水下的安全性。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a multi-beam image sonar-based real-time image processing method. According to the method, the multi-beam forward looking sonar image data of an underwater unmanned untethered submersible vehicle (AUV) are processed in real time, so that the real-time underwater obstacle information is provided for the AUV. In this way, the underwater obstacle-avoiding function of the AUV is realized. According to the technical scheme of the invention, based on the principle of the image sonar imaging technique, a large amount of noises and noise speckles in sonar images are filtered out through the dynamic distance attenuation threshold method filtering process and the enhancement algorithm. Meanwhile, the signal-to-noise ratio of images is improved. Based on the fuzzy clustering and morphology algorithm, the obstacle information in sonar images is filtered out from the sonar images. Therefore, the algorithm of the invention is stable, reliable and good in real-time performance. Based on the method, the obstacle information during the navigation process can be accurately and effectively provided. Furthermore, the underwater safety of the AUV is improved.