其他题名: Intelligent lithium ion battery management system for electric vehicle and balance control method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及一种电动车用智能锂离子电池管理系统,其特征在于:微控制器模块与电源模块、数据检测模块、充放电控制模块、安全保护模块、通讯模块、数据存储模块和均衡管理模块连接。其均衡控制方法包括:根据采集的电池单元内各单体电池电压数据,进行均衡自检;若均衡自检通过,判断是否开启均衡控制;若单体电池电压与均值电压差值大于设定阈值电压,且某一单体电池电压大于设定阈值时,根据单体电池电压得到的PWM占空比作为均衡时间进行均衡控制;否则不进行均衡控制。本发明为集中式电池管理系统,具有体积小,性能稳定,检测精度高,成本低,可靠性强等特点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an intelligent lithium ion battery management system for an electric vehicle. The management system is characterized in that a microcontroller module is connected with a power supply module, a data detection module, a charge-discharge control module, a safety protection module, a communication module, a data storage module and a balance management module. The balance control method comprises the following steps: carrying out balance self-inspection according to each collected single cell voltage data in a cell unit; if the balance self-inspection is successful, judging whether to start balance control; if the difference between the single cell voltage and the average value voltage is larger than a preset threshold voltage and the voltage of a certain single cell is larger than a preset threshold, carrying out balance control with PWM duty ratio obtained based on the single cell voltage being as balance time; or otherwise, giving up carrying out the balance control. The management system in the invention is a centralized battery management system, and has the advantages of small size, stable performance, high detection precision, low cost and high reliability and the like.