一种井下紧急避险设备用电源控制系统和方法

其他题名: Power control system and method for downhole emergency risk avoiding device

摘要: 本发明涉及一种井下紧急避险设备用电源控制系统和方法,包括第一AC-DC转换模块、第二AC-DC转换模块、供电模块、控制模块、检测模块、逆变器模块、锂电池组模块、采集模块、开关模块和液晶显示模块。本发明提供一种外部电源故障快速判断方法,可在故障发生0.1秒内进行判断并迅速做出响应,控制器可以对外部电源是否故障做出快速判断,当外部电源发生故障时,可快速做出反应,自主切换到内部锂电池组进行供电,保障井下紧急避险设备的正常运行。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a power control system and method for a downhole emergency risk avoiding device. The system comprises a first AC-DC conversion module, a second AC-DC conversion module, a power supply module, a control module, a detection module, an inverter module, a lithium battery pack module, a collection module, a switch module and an LCD module. The invention provides a method for determining a fault of an external power supply rapidly; and via the method, determination can be carried out within 0.1 second the moment that the fault occurs, response is made rapidly. A controller can rapidly determine whether the external power supply has the fault, and makes rapid response when the external power supply has the fault, namely, an internal lithium battery pack is switched to autonomously to supply power, and normal operation of the downhole emergency risk avoiding device is ensured.