一种1/6g低重力平衡吊挂装置

其他题名: A 1/6g low gravity balance hoisting device

摘要: 本发明涉及月球车吊挂系统,具体的说是一种1/6g低重力平衡吊挂装置。包括吊索、月面巡视探测器、张力控制吊挂装置、水平跟随平台、转盘、纵向运动大车及横向运动小车,其中纵向运动大车滑动连接于行车轨道上,横向运动小车位于纵向运动大车的下方、并与纵向运动大车滑动连接,转盘的上端与横向运动小车转动连接,下端与水平跟随平台固接,水平跟随平台的下方连接有六个张力控制吊挂装置,各张力控制吊挂装置通过吊索与月面巡视探测器连接。本发明的月面巡视探测器能在月貌环境下,质心发生任何变化时,实时测出吊索的张力变化,实现吊索恒张力控制和快速收放,实现月面巡视探测器的多体吊挂和吊点的实时跟踪,保证其1/6g低重力环境的模拟。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a lunar vehicle hoisting system, specifically to a 1/6g low gravity balance hoisting device comprising lifting ropes, a lunar surface exploration detector, tension control hoisting devices, a horizontal following platform, a rotating table, a large longitudinal moving trolley and a small transverse moving trolley, wherein the large longitudinal moving trolley is slidably connected to a travelling rail and the small transverse moving trolley is located under the large longitudinal moving trolley and connected with the large longitudinal moving trolley slidably. The upper end of the rotating table is rotatably connected with the small transverse moving trolley and the lower end is fixedly connected with the horizontal following platform. Six tension control hoisting devices are connected to the bottom of the horizontal following platform and each tension control hoisting device is connected with the lunar surface exploration detector via one lifting rope. The lunar surface exploration detector can measure the tension change of the lifting ropes in case of any change of the center of mass in the lunar topographic feature environment, and the constant tension control and rapid collection and releasing of the lifting ropes can be realized, so that multi-body hoisting and lifting point real-time tracking of the lunar surface exploration detector can be realized and the simulation of a 1/6g low gravity environment is guaranteed.