紧急避险设施备用锂二次电源防爆箱

其他题名: Backup lithium secondary power supply explosion-proof box for emergency risk avoiding facilities

摘要: 本发明涉及煤矿井下紧急避险系统,具体地说是一种紧急避险设施备用锂二次电源防爆箱。安装在井下避难舱或避难硐室内,包括电池腔、控制腔及接线腔,所述电池腔、控制腔及接线腔上分别设有电池腔盖板、控制腔盖板及接线腔盖板,所述电池腔的侧壁上设有用于将电池模块的信号线缆与电源线缆引入控制腔内的穿腔端子I,所述控制腔的侧壁设有与外部旋钮连接的隔爆开关和用于将信号线缆及电源线缆引入接线腔的穿腔端子II,控制腔的底部设有用于固定控制器的螺纹孔,所述接线腔内设有汇流排,接线腔的外壁上设有橡胶电缆引出装置。本发明具有结构紧凑、安全可靠、操作简便,可在井下维护的特点,适合作为煤矿井下避险设施备用电源的防爆箱使用。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an underground coal mine emergency risk avoiding system, and particularly relates to a backup lithium secondary power supply explosion-proof box for emergency risk avoiding facilities. The backup lithium secondary power supply explosion-proof box, which is mounted in an underground risk avoiding compartment or a risk avoiding cavity, comprises a battery chamber, a control chamber and a wiring chamber. The battery chamber, the control chamber and the wiring chamber are equipped with a battery chamber cover plate, a control chamber cover plate and a wiring chamber cover plate respectively. The side wall of the battery chamber is provided with a chamber-through terminal I which is used for guiding a signal cable and a power cable of a battery module into the control chamber. The side wall of the control chamber is provided with a flame-proof switch connected with an external knob, and a chamber-through terminal II used for guiding the signal cable and the power cable into the wiring chamber. The bottom of the control chamber is provided with a screw hole used for fixing a controller. The wiring chamber is internally provided with a bus bar. The outer wall of the wiring chamber is provided with a rubber cable lead-out device. The backup lithium secondary power supply explosion-proof box has the characteristics of being compact in structure, reliable and safe, convenient to operate and capable of being maintained under a coal mine, and is suitable for serving as a backup power supply explosion-proof box for underground coal mine emergency risk avoiding facilities.