一种无人直升机应急电源管理系统和方法

其他题名: Unmanned helicopter emergency power management system and method

摘要: 本发明涉及一种无人直升机应急电源管理系统和方法,电压检测模块输入端外部连接锂电池组,输出端连接控制器模块;温度检测模块输入端外部连接锂电池组,输出端连接控制器模块,电流检测模块外部连接锂电池组,输出端连接控制器模块,均衡模块输入端连接控制器模块,外部输出端连接锂电池组;故障保护模块输入端连接控制器模块,输出端连接锂电池组放电回路继电器,均衡模块输入端连接控制器模块,外部输出端连接锂电池组。本发明具有充电过流保护和放电低压保护功能,锂电池组充电时电流大于预设阀值会控制外部限流板重启,以防止充电电流过大损坏电池。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to an unmanned helicopter emergency power management system and method. The input end of voltage detection module is externally connected to a lithium battery group, and the output end of the voltage detection module is connected to a controller module. The input end of a temperature detection module is externally connected to the lithium battery group, and the output end of the temperature detection module is connected to a controller module. A current detection module is externally connected to the lithium battery group, and the output end of the current detection module is connected to a controller module. The input end of an equalization module is connected to a controller module, and the external output end is connected to the lithium battery group. The input end of a fault protection module is connected to the controller module, and the output end of the fault protection module is connected to a lithium battery group discharge loop relay. The input end of the equalization module is connected to the controller module, and the external output end is connected to the lithium battery group. The system has charge overcurrent protection and discharge low voltage protection functions, and an external current limit plate is controlled to be restarted when the current of the lithium battery group in charging is larger than a preset threshold so as to prevent the damage of batteries by overhigh charging current.