一种无人直升机应急电源充电控制系统

其他题名: Unmanned helicopter emergency power supply charge control system

摘要: 本发明涉及一种无人直升机应急电源充电控制系统,输入模块输出端连接功率变换模块,发送充电电源信号到功率变换模块;功率变换模块输出端连接输出模块,控制端连接PWM控制模块,接收PWM控制模块发送的控制信号,对输入模块输入的充电电源信号进行调节;输出模块的输出端连接外部锂电池组,输出电源对锂电池组进行充电;电流检测模块输入端连接输出模块,接收输出模块的电流信号,输出端连接PWM控制模块,对输出电流进行检测,并将检测结果输出到PWM控制模块;电压检测模块输入端连接输出模块,接收输出模块的电压信号,输出端连接PWM控制模块。本发明可限制充电电压和充电电流,有效防止充电电压、电流尖峰对锂电池组造成损伤。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to an unmanned helicopter emergency power supply charge control system. The output end of an input module is connected to a power conversion module. A charging power supply signal is sent to the power conversion module. The output end of the power conversion module is connected to an output module. A control end is connected to a PWM control module, receives the control signal sent by the PWM control module, and adjusts the charge power supply signal inputted by the input module. The output end of the output module is connected to an external lithium battery group. An output power supply changes the lithium battery group. The input end of a current detection module is connected to the output module and receives the current signal of the output module, and the output end of the current detection module is connected to the PWM control module, detects output current, and outputs a detection result to the PWM control module. The input end of the voltage detection module is connected to the output module, receives the voltage signal of the output module, and the output end of the voltage detection module is connected to the PWM control module. According to the system, the charging voltage and charging current can be limited, and the damage of the lithium battery group by charging voltage and current peak can be effectively prevented.