基于CAN总线的质子交换膜燃料电池巡检数据传输方法

其他题名: Method for transmitting patrol inspection data of proton exchange membrane fuel cell based on CAN bus

摘要

本发明涉及基于CAN总线的质子交换膜燃料电池巡检数据传输方法,包括以下步骤:将多个巡检仪采集的巡检数据根据用户配置进行过滤,得到所需电池巡检数据;将电池巡检数据压缩后,存储到缓存实现数据同步;根据设定周期发送同步后的数据。本发明通过数据压缩、数据过滤、数据同步、定时转发方式,CAN协议网关可在满足燃料电池系统实时监控的前提下,降低转发数据量,从而避免巡检仪监控数据并发量大时,上位机无法及时响应,导致系统处于失控状态,具有性能稳定,可靠性强的特点。

其他摘要

The invention relates to a method for transmitting patrol inspection data of a proton exchange membrane fuel cell based on a CAN bus. The method comprises the following steps: filtering patrol inspection data acquired by a plurality of patrol inspection instruments according to user configuration so as to obtain the desired patrol inspection data of the cell; compressing the patrol inspection data of the cell and storing the compressed data to a buffer memory to realize data synchronization; and sending the synchronized data according to a set period. According to the invention, a CAN protocol gateway can reduce the volume of forwarding data on the premise of real-time monitoring of a fuel cell system through data compression, data filtering, data synchronization and regular forwarding, thereby avoiding out-of-control of a system caused by incapable timely response of a host computer during high concurrence of monitoring data of the patrol inspection instruments; and the method has the characteristics of stable performance and good reliability.