一种变压器铁芯叠片机械手

Alternative Title: Mechanical arm for laminating transformer cores

Abstract: 本发明属于变压器铁心叠片工艺技术领域,具体地说是一种变压器铁芯叠片机械手。包括Y向运动组件、滑块、连接板、X向运动组件、可伸缩吸盘式机械手、旋转运动组件、视觉相机支架及视觉相机,其中Y向运动组件与X向运动组件连接,所述旋转运动组件安装在Y向运动组件的下端,所述可伸缩吸盘式机械手固定安装在旋转运动组件的下方,所述视觉相机支架安装在Y向运动组件的底部,所述视觉相机固定安装在视觉相机支架上,所述连接板与X向运动组件的底部固接,所述连接板通过滑块与龙门上的导轨相连,使所述变压器铁芯叠片机械手可Z向运动。本发明将叠片工艺自动化,提高该工艺的效率并使变压器产品具有较高的质量。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the technical field of transformer core lamination processes and particularly relates to a mechanical arm for laminating transformer cores. The mechanical arm comprises a Y-direction moving assembly, slide blocks, a connecting plate, an X-direction moving assembly, an extendable-and-retractable suction disc type mechanical arm body, a rotation movement assembly, a vision camera support and vision cameras, wherein the Y-direction moving assembly is connected with the X-direction moving assembly, the rotation movement assembly is mounted at the lower end of the Y-direction moving assembly, the extendable-and-retractable suction disc type mechanical arm body is fixed to the position below the rotation movement assembly, the vision camera support is mounted at the bottom of the Y-direction moving assembly, the vision cameras are fixedly mounted on the vision camera support, the connecting plate is fixedly connected with the bottom of the X-direction moving assembly and connected with a guide rail on a gantry through the slide blocks, and in this way, the mechanical arm for laminating the transformer cores can move in the Z direction. By means of the mechanical arm, the lamination process can be automated, efficiency of the process is improved, and a transformer product can achieve high quality.