玉米育种取样自动切片机

其他题名: Maize breeding sample automatic slicer

摘要: 本实用新型属于工业自动化技术领域,尤其涉及一种玉米育种取样自动切片机。包括种子自动分离装置、种子视觉定向装置、种子姿态调整装置、双臂机器人系统、激光器系统及标准盘上下料系统,其中种子自动分离装置通过滑道与种子姿态调整装置连接,所述种子视觉定向装置设置于所述种子姿态调整装置上,所述标准盘上下料系统、双臂机器人系统和激光器系统分别于所述种子姿态调整装置的四周。本实用新型自动完成种子分离、定向、定位、切削、样本分离、样本标记等全部过程,整个过程无需人工参与,提高生产效率,降低切片制取人工成本。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the technical field of industrial automation, especially, relate to a maize breeding sample automatic slicer. Go up the unloading system including seed autosegregation device, seed vision orienting device, seed posture adjustment device, double arm robot system, laser instrument system and standard dish, wherein seed autosegregation device passes through the slide and is connected with seed posture adjustment device, seed vision orienting device set up in on the seed posture adjustment device, standard dish go up unloading system, double arm robot system and laser instrument system respectively in around the seed posture adjustment device. The utility model discloses automatically, accomplish whole processes such as seed separation, orientation, location, cutting, sample separation, sample mark, whole process need not artifical the participation, improves production efficiency, reduces the section and prepares the cost of labor.