卧式智能变速箱体自动检测机组

Alternative Title: Horizontal intelligent automatic detecting unit of gear box body

Abstract: 本发明涉及变速箱体的检测设备,具体地说是一种卧式智能变速箱体自动检测机组。包括机身、床头、床尾上部、床尾下部、定位系统、床头动力系统、床尾动力系统、法兰盘抱紧装置、间隙测量装置及跳动值测量装置,其中床头、床尾上部和床尾下部设置于机身上,床尾上部和床尾下部滑动连接,定位系统和床头动力系统设置于床头内,法兰盘抱紧装置、间隙测量装置及跳动值测量装置设置于床尾上部,床尾动力系统设置于床尾下部、并与床尾上部连接,床尾上部通过床尾动力系统的驱动在床尾下部上移动;变速箱体设置于床头和床尾之间、并一端通过定位系统与床头连接,通过间隙测量装置及跳动值测量装置对变速箱的间隙测量及法兰盘的跳动值测量。本发明功能集成化、可操作性好、自动化程度高,适合高水平装配生产线的应用。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to detection equipment of a gear box body, in particular to a horizontal intelligent automatic detecting unit of the gear box body. The horizontal intelligent automatic detecting unit of the gear box body comprises a machine body, a machine head, a machine tail upper portion, a machine tail lower portion, a positioning system, a machine head power system, a machine tail power system, a flange disk holding device, a gap measuring device and a beating value measuring device. The machine head, the machine tail upper portion and the machine tail lower portion are arranged on the machine body, the machining tail upper portion and the machine tail lower portion are in sliding connection, and the positioning system and the machine head power system are arranged in the machine head. The flange disk holding device, the gap measuring device and the beating value measuring device are arranged on the machine tail upper portion, the machine tail power system is arranged on the machine tail lower portion and is connected with the machine tail upper portion, and the machine tail upper portion is driven to move on the machine tail lower portion by the machine tail power system. The gear box body is arranged between the machine head and a machine tail, one end of the gear box body is connected with the machine head through the positioning system, and the gap measuring device and the beating value measuring device are used for measuring the gap of a gear box and the beating value of a flange disk. The horizontal intelligent automatic detecting unit of the gear box body is good in function integration, good in operability, high in automatic degree, and suitable for application to high-level assembling production lines.