一种火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备的靠齐装置

Alternative Title: Aligning device of ham sausage appearance online visual detection device

Abstract: 本发明涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备的靠齐装置,该靠齐装置倾斜地安装在火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备的胶辊传送带的上方,包括支架、挡片、链轮及链条,支架倾斜地安装在所述胶辊传送带的上方,支架上转动安装有多个链轮,各链轮之间通过链条相连,在链条上安装有多个挡片;胶辊传送带上的胶辊推动挡片带动链条运动,通过挡片推动胶辊传送带上火腿肠,实现胶辊传送带上火腿肠整齐排列。本发明可将经火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备的换向装置换向的火腿肠排列整齐,以用于检测装置进行检测,本身无动力,由检测装置推动,反应速度快,作业效率高。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a food detection device, in particular to an aligning device of a ham sausage appearance online visual detection device. The aligning device is installed above a rubber roller conveying belt of the ham sausage appearance online visual detection device in an inclined mode. The aligning device comprises a support, block pieces, chain wheels and chains, wherein the support is installed above the rubber roller conveying belt in an inclined mode, the multiple chain wheels are installed on the support in a rotating mode, the chain wheels are connected with one another through the chains, the block pieces are arranged on the chains, rubber rollers on the rubber roller conveying belt push the block pieces so as to drive the chains to move, ham sausages on the rubber roller conveying belt are pushed by the block pieces, and therefore the ham sausages on the rubber roller conveying belt are neatly arrayed. By means of the aligning device, the ham sausages where direction changing is conducted through a direction changing device of the ham sausage appearance online visual detection device are neatly arrayed, and therefore the detection device can conveniently conduct detection; the aligning device is unpowered and pushed by the detection device, and is high in response speed and work efficiency.?