一种变速箱空载试验惯量加载机构

其他题名: Gearbox no-load test inertia loading mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及汽车变速箱检测领域,具体地说是一种变速箱空载试验惯量加载机构,包括惯量飞轮、平移滑台、传动轴、对接头和制动机构,其中惯量飞轮和传动轴均安装在平移滑台上,所述惯量飞轮两侧均设有惯量飞轮轴,其中所述惯量飞轮前侧的惯量飞轮轴与所述传动轴相连,所述传动轴远离所述惯量飞轮一端与所述对接头相连,所述对接头的前端设有与待检测的变速箱对接用的施加销,且所述对接头通过所述平移滑台带动移动,所述传动轴与对接头之间设有缓冲用的弹簧,所述惯量飞轮后侧的惯量飞轮轴与所述制动机构相连,所述惯性飞轮通过所述制动机构控制转动启停。本发明在变速箱进行空载试验时,可根据实际情况对检测中的变速箱施加外部惯量。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the field of automobile gearbox test, and specifically relates to a gearbox no-load test inertia loading mechanism. The mechanism comprises an inertia flywheel, a translation slide, a drive shaft, a butt joint and a brake mechanism, wherein the inertia flywheel and the drive shaft are mounted on the translation slide, the two sides of the inertia flywheel are equipped with an inertia flywheel shaft, the inertia flywheel shaft on the front side of the inertia flywheel is connected with the drive shaft, the end, away from the inertia flywheel, of the drive shaft is connected with the butt joint, the front end of the butt joint is equipped with an applying pin which is used for being in butt-joint with a gearbox to be detected, the butt joint is driven by the translation slide to move, a spring for buffer is arranged between the drive shaft and the butt joint, the inertia flywheel shaft on the rear side of the inertia flywheel is connected with the brake mechanism, and the inertia flywheel starts or stops rotating under control of the brake mechanism. During no-load test of a gearbox, an external inertia can be applied to the gearbox under test according to actual circumstances.