一种自动涂胶机

其他题名: Automatic glue spreader

摘要: 本发明涉及一种汽车控制轴总成涂胶装置,具体地说是一种工位可定角度旋转并能自动进行涂胶动作的自动涂胶机,包括驱动机构、分割器、旋转机构、定位工装、平面直角移动机构、涂胶枪、安全防护框和工作台,其中驱动机构和分割器设置于工作台的台面下方,驱动机构与分割器相连,分割器与旋转机构相连,旋转机构在工作台的台面上方设有多个旋转臂,每个旋转臂的自由端均安装有定位工装,多个定位工装通过所述分割器和旋转机构带动按照生产节拍要求依次旋转至工作台上的涂胶工位,平面直角移动机构安装在工作台的台面上侧,涂胶枪通过所述平面直角移动机构驱动移动。本发明能够满足控制轴总成涂胶工作对于涂胶精确性及节拍速率的工作要求。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a glue spreader for an automobile control shaft assembly, and concretely relates to an automatic glue spreader with stations which can rotate according to a fixed angle for carrying out automatic gluing motions. The apparatus comprises a driving mechanism, a divider, a rotating mechanism, positioning tools, a planar right angle moving mechanism, a gluing gun, a safety protection frame and a working bench, wherein the driving mechanism and the divider are placed below a table top of the working bench, the driving mechanism and the divider are connected, and the divider and the rotating mechanism are connected; multiple rotating arms are arranged above the table top of the working bench, and a free end of each rotating arm is provided with a positioning tool; multiple positioning tools which are driven by the divider and the rotating mechanism rotate to a gluing station on the working bench in order according to requirements of production takt; the planar right angle moving mechanism is arranged above the table top of the working bench, and the gluing gun is driven by the planar right angle moving mechanism to move. The apparatus can satisfy working requirements of gluing accuracy and takt rate during control shaft assembly gluing work.