一种靠静摩擦提供反作用力的压装机构

其他题名: Press-fitting mechanism for providing reactive force by static friction

摘要: 本发明涉及汽车变速箱一轴与轴承装配的设备,具体地说是一种靠静摩擦提供反作用力的压装机构,压装液压缸安装在机构主体的顶部,升降框架的顶部与压装液压缸的输出端相连,底部安装有压头;伸缩液压缸安装在机构主体的底部,输出端连接有位于压装液压缸与压头之间的收缩套;收缩套包括收缩锥及锥座,收缩锥安装在机构主体的底部,锥座与伸缩液压缸的输出端相连、由伸缩液压缸驱动升降;一轴插设在收缩锥内,收缩锥由伸缩液压缸驱动上升的锥座收紧、轴向定位;压头压装轴承的压装力通过收缩锥与一轴之间形成的静摩擦力抵消。本发明在满足装配工艺要求的前提下,既提高了一轴轴承的装配精度,又减轻了操作工人的劳动强度,提高了一轴的装配效率。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a device for assembly of a first shaft and a bearing of an automobile gear box, in particular to a press-fitting mechanism for providing a reactive force by static friction. A pres-fitting hydraulic cylinder is arranged on the top of a mechanism body; the top of a lifting frame is connected to an output end of the pres-fitting hydraulic cylinder, and the bottom of the lifting frame is provided with a press head; a telescopic hydraulic cylinder is arranged on the bottom of the mechanism body, and an output end of the telescopic hydraulic cylinder is connected to a shrinkable sleeve positioned between the pres-fitting hydraulic cylinder and the press head; the shrinkable sleeve includes a shrinkable cone and a cone base, the shrinkable cone is arranged on the bottom of the mechanism body, and the cone base is connected to the output end of the telescopic hydraulic cylinder and is driven to lift by the telescopic hydraulic cylinder; a first shaft is inserted in the shrinkable cone, and the shrinkable cone is shrank through the cone base which is driven to lift by the telescopic hydraulic cylinder and is axially positioned; a press-fitting force of the press head for pressing the bearing counteracts a static friction force between the shrinkable cone and the first shaft. The press-fitting mechanism meets an assembly technique demand, improves the assembly accuracy of the first shaft and the bearing, reduces the labor intensity of an operation worker, and improves the assembly efficiency of the first shaft.