一种多工位循环作业环线

其他题名: Multi-station cycle operation circular line

摘要: 本发明涉及零件装配的生产线,具体地说是一种多工位循环作业环线,包括工作台、轨道、驱动电机、轮系机构及夹具机构,驱动电机及轨道分别安装在工作台上,工作台上均布有多个通过链条相连的链轮,任一链轮与驱动电机的输出端相连,通过驱动电机驱动链条环形移动;链条上沿周向均布有多个随链条移动的夹具机构,各夹具机构的一端与链条相连、并通过轮系机构与轨道连接,沿轨道环形移动,各夹具机构的另一端安装有待装配的零件,每个夹具机构上的待装配的零件随夹具机构环形移动,实现不同工位之间的切换。本发明实现了将上盖部件复杂的装配工作分解成每个工位简单的操作,不仅提高了上盖部件的装配精度及装配效率,还减轻了操作工人的劳动强度。

英文摘要: The invention relates to production lines for part assembling, in particular to a multi-station cycle operation circular line. The multi-station cycle operation circular line comprises a workbench, a track, a driving motor, a wheel train mechanism and clamp mechanisms. The driving motor and the track are installed on the workbench. A plurality of chain wheels which are connected through a chain are evenly distributed on the workbench, any one chain wheel is connected with the output end of the driving motor, and the chain is driven by the driving motor to conduct circular movement. The clamp mechanisms which move along with the chain are evenly distributed on the chain in the circumferential direction, one end of each clamp mechanism is connected with the chain, is connected with the track through the wheel train mechanism and conducts circular movement along the track, a part to be assembled is installed at the other end of each clamp mechanism, the part, to be assembled, on each clamp mechanism conducts circular movement along with the clamp mechanism, and therefore switching of different stations is achieved. By the adoption of the multi-station cycle operation circular line, the purpose that complex assembling work of upper cover parts is divided into simple operation on each station is achieved, the assembling accuracy and the assembling efficiency of the upper cover parts are improved, and the labor intensity of operators is reduced.