一种高精度定位空中自行小车控制系统

Alternative Title: High-precision location control system for aerial self-propelled trolley

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种高精度定位空中自行小车控制系统,滑触线一端连接中央控制器,另一端连接小车控制器模块,实现数据通信;电机控制单元连接小车控制器模块,接收小车控制器模块发出的控制信号,控制电机的启停运动;安全区域扫描模块连接小车控制器模块,对小车前进方向进行区域安全保护和报警;通讯模块与小车控制器模块连接,把通讯信号通过滑触线反馈到中央控制器单元。本发明可通过移动过程中实时获取小车行走轴、升降轴和旋转轴的运动状态和各个轴位置信息,实现小车控制器的高精度定位,从而可以使用在自动化装配定位精度要求高的场合。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a high-precision location control system for an aerial self-propelled trolley. One end of a slide wire is connected with a central controller, and the other end of the slide wire is connected with a trolley controller module, so that data communication is realized; a motor control unit is connected with the trolley controller module and is used for receiving a control signal sent by the trolley controller module and controlling the starting and stopping movement of a motor; a safe region scanning module is connected with the trolley controller module and is used for protecting the region safety in the advancing direction of the trolley and raising an alarm; and a communication module is connected with the trolley controller module and is used for feeding a communication signal back to a central controller unit through the slide wire. According to the high-precision location control system, motion states of a walking shaft, a lifting shaft and a rotating shaft of the trolley and position information of each shaft can be acquired in real time in the moving process, so that high-precision location of a trolley controller is realized, and furthermore, the high-precision location control system can be used for an occasion with a high requirement for automatic assembly location precision.