一种自动计数分拣设备

其他题名: Automatic counting and sorting equipment

摘要: 本发明涉及一种分拣设备,具体地说是一种通过两套分隔计数装置实现产品计数分拣的自动计数分拣设备,包括架体、第一驱动系统、第二驱动系统、分隔计数装置和卸料装置,其中第一驱动系统和第二驱动系统均安装在架体的回转台上,两个分隔计数装置分别通过所述第一驱动系统和第二驱动系统驱动绕所述回转台回转,所述回转台上侧设有装料区域和整理区域,所述回转台下侧设有卸料装置,两个分隔计数装置循环依次经过所述装料区域、整理区域和卸料装置,所述分隔计数装置上设有隔板,所述第一驱动系统和第二驱动系统分别通过第一电机和第二电机驱动。本发明通过两个独立控制的分隔计数装置实现产品计数分拣,分拣效率高。

英文摘要: The invention relates to sorting equipment, in particular to automatic counting and sorting equipment. By the adoption of the automatic counting and sorting equipment, product counting and sorting are achieved through two sets of separating and counting devices. The equipment comprises a frame body, a first driving system, a second driving system, the separating and counting devices and a discharging device. Both the first driving system and the second driving system are installed on a rotary table of the frame body. The two separating and counting devices are driven by the first driving system and the second driving system to rotate around the rotary table correspondingly. A charging area and an arranging area are arranged on the upper side of the rotary table. The discharging device is arranged on the lower side of the rotary table. The two separating and counting devices sequentially pass through the charging area, the arranging area and the discharging device circularly. Partition plates are arranged on the separating and counting devices. The first driving system and the second driving system are driven by a first motor and a second motor correspondingly. According to the automatic counting and sorting equipment, product counting and sorting are achieved through the two separating and counting devices which are controlled independently, and the sorting efficiency is high.